201 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
137600
Actual Year Built
1850
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,244
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$248,010
Assessed Building
$168,350
Assessed Land
$78,540
Appraised Total
$354,300
Appraised Building
$240,500
Appraised Land
$112,200
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$311,194
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$236,507