21 HINMAN RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 HINMAN RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
170100
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
1.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,950
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$385,070
Assessed Building
$308,140
Assessed Land
$76,930
Appraised Total
$550,100
Appraised Building
$440,200
Appraised Land
$109,900
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$490,070
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$411,659