21 PECK RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 PECK RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
199300
Actual Year Built
1850
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,748
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0221/1200

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$302,540
Assessed Building
$208,320
Assessed Land
$80,220
Appraised Total
$432,200
Appraised Building
$297,600
Appraised Land
$114,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$372,225
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$290,335