212 AMITY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 212 AMITY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
39200
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,431
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0219/0363
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,410
Assessed Building
$128,450
Assessed Land
$50,960
Appraised Total
$256,300
Appraised Building
$183,500
Appraised Land
$72,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$230,083
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,766