212 POLE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 212 POLE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
35600
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,582
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,030
Assessed Building
$177,240
Assessed Land
$74,620
Appraised Total
$362,900
Appraised Building
$253,200
Appraised Land
$106,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$335,022
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,916