22 AMADEO DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 AMADEO DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
82900
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
2.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,356
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0172/1143

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$386,960
Assessed Building
$298,620
Assessed Land
$88,340
Appraised Total
$552,800
Appraised Building
$426,600
Appraised Land
$126,200
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$474,696
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$403,491