22 TOLLGATE RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 TOLLGATE RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
198300
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
5.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,054
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0222/0121
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$436,030
Assessed Building
$337,610
Assessed Land
$98,420
Appraised Total
$622,900
Appraised Building
$482,300
Appraised Land
$140,600
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$503,739
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$458,402