220 HOADLEY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 220 HOADLEY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
400
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
3.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,192
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0179/1208
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,310
Assessed Building
$126,420
Assessed Land
$85,890
Appraised Total
$303,300
Appraised Building
$180,600
Appraised Land
$122,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$238,405
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,884