224 FALLS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 224 FALLS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
39500
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
3.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,331
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0183/1174
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$390,460
Assessed Building
$282,310
Assessed Land
$87,920
Appraised Total
$557,800
Appraised Building
$403,300
Appraised Land
$125,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$483,092
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$386,474