23 DOOLITTLE DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 DOOLITTLE DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
28400
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,517
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,010
Assessed Building
$130,690
Assessed Land
$72,240
Appraised Total
$294,300
Appraised Building
$186,700
Appraised Land
$103,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$238,278
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$185,857