234 POLE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 234 POLE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
210840
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
2.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,148
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$466,970
Assessed Building
$374,220
Assessed Land
$81,130
Appraised Total
$667,100
Appraised Building
$534,600
Appraised Land
$115,900
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$590,527
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$507,853