24 CARRIAGE DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 CARRIAGE DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
38808
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,234
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$382,410
Assessed Building
$265,860
Assessed Land
$116,550
Appraised Total
$546,300
Appraised Building
$379,800
Appraised Land
$166,500
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$405,770
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,962