24 HORSE SHOE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 HORSE SHOE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
135600
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
3.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,498
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0199/0287
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$460,600
Assessed Building
$355,390
Assessed Land
$79,870
Appraised Total
$658,000
Appraised Building
$507,700
Appraised Land
$114,100
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$557,951
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$507,736