258 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 258 BEAR HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
193400
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,664
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,780
Assessed Building
$177,240
Assessed Land
$64,540
Appraised Total
$345,400
Appraised Building
$253,200
Appraised Land
$92,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$341,177
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,824