261 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 261 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
113300
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
5.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,727
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0209/0474
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$370,230
Assessed Building
$250,810
Assessed Land
$119,420
Appraised Total
$528,900
Appraised Building
$358,300
Appraised Land
$170,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$440,479
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$352,383