263 DOWNS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 263 DOWNS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
74400
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
3.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,472
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$316,050
Assessed Building
$231,490
Assessed Land
$82,600
Appraised Total
$451,500
Appraised Building
$330,700
Appraised Land
$118,000
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$434,399
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$312,768