263 FAIRWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 263 FAIRWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
20800
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,137
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0197/0646

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,540
Assessed Building
$125,510
Assessed Land
$72,030
Appraised Total
$282,200
Appraised Building
$179,300
Appraised Land
$102,900
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$260,172
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,315