283 SEYMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 283 SEYMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
134100
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
4.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0213/0775

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,710
Assessed Building
$174,370
Assessed Land
$86,730
Appraised Total
$385,300
Appraised Building
$249,100
Appraised Land
$123,900
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$299,854
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,886