285 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 285 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
63900
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Very Good/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,770
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0226/0615
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$424,270
Assessed Building
$322,840
Assessed Land
$101,430
Appraised Total
$606,100
Appraised Building
$461,200
Appraised Land
$144,900
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$521,738
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$448,694