29 MESA DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 MESA DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
307800
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
1.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,103
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0190/0754

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$439,180
Assessed Building
$325,080
Assessed Land
$102,760
Appraised Total
$627,400
Appraised Building
$464,400
Appraised Land
$146,800
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$498,605
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$438,773