3 OLD FAIRWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 OLD FAIRWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
92800
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Fair
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,607
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0191/0795
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$128,030
Assessed Building
$79,590
Assessed Land
$48,440
Appraised Total
$182,900
Appraised Building
$113,700
Appraised Land
$69,200
Depreciation Since it was New
50%
Replacement Cost New
$223,874
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$111,937