3 PERKINS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PERKINS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
39000
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
3.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Dutch Gambrel Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0191/0622

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,450
Assessed Building
$177,310
Assessed Land
$84,140
Appraised Total
$373,500
Appraised Building
$253,300
Appraised Land
$120,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$337,038
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,408