300 OLD MILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 300 OLD MILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
202000
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
3.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,936
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0208/1225

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,510
Assessed Building
$203,210
Assessed Land
$83,300
Appraised Total
$409,300
Appraised Building
$290,300
Appraised Land
$119,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$392,326
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$290,321