31 GLENWOOD CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 GLENWOOD CT, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
22500
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,797
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$321,930
Assessed Building
$238,140
Assessed Land
$83,790
Appraised Total
$459,900
Appraised Building
$340,200
Appraised Land
$119,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$472,195
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$330,537