321 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 321 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
96200
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,485
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0220/0039
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$317,310
Assessed Building
$240,450
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$453,300
Appraised Building
$343,500
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$390,586
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$324,186