329 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 329 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
51600
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
2.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,262
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$415,870
Assessed Building
$311,780
Assessed Land
$97,370
Appraised Total
$594,100
Appraised Building
$445,400
Appraised Land
$139,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$603,852
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$422,696