341 AMITY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 341 AMITY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
81800
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0223/0825
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,890
Assessed Building
$224,840
Assessed Land
$64,050
Appraised Total
$412,700
Appraised Building
$321,200
Appraised Land
$91,500
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$345,389
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$300,488