348 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 348 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
76300
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,305
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0122/0014

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$222,390
Assessed Building
$151,410
Assessed Land
$70,980
Appraised Total
$317,700
Appraised Building
$216,300
Appraised Land
$101,400
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$262,865
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,550