36 NORTHROP RD EXT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 NORTHROP RD EXT, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
139900
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1959
Lot
Land in Acres
2.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Dutch Gambrel Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,454
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$124,460
Assessed Building
$54,950
Assessed Land
$69,020
Appraised Total
$177,800
Appraised Building
$78,500
Appraised Land
$98,600
Depreciation Since it was New
64%
Replacement Cost New
$205,796
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$74,086