36 PERKINS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 PERKINS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
174100
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,337
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$320,670
Assessed Building
$243,810
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$458,100
Appraised Building
$348,300
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$439,958
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$343,167