36 WOODCUTTERS DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 WOODCUTTERS DR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
57900
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
1.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,172
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,380
Assessed Building
$203,700
Assessed Land
$84,210
Appraised Total
$413,400
Appraised Building
$291,000
Appraised Land
$120,300
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$373,270
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,952