364 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 364 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12900
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
1.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0187/0684
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$262,640
Assessed Building
$159,250
Assessed Land
$93,310
Appraised Total
$375,200
Appraised Building
$227,500
Appraised Land
$133,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$290,934
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,291