380 BEACON RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 380 BEACON RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
199701
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
8.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0118/0308

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,370
Assessed Building
$226,660
Assessed Land
$115,710
Appraised Total
$489,100
Appraised Building
$323,800
Appraised Land
$165,300
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$354,926
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$308,786