4 FAIRWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 FAIRWOOD RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
159900
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,444
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0167/0552
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,240
Assessed Building
$147,490
Assessed Land
$78,750
Appraised Total
$323,200
Appraised Building
$210,700
Appraised Land
$112,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$301,264
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,860