4 HILLDALE RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HILLDALE RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
196700
Actual Year Built
1936
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
1.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,140
Assessed Building
$199,220
Assessed Land
$78,260
Appraised Total
$400,200
Appraised Building
$284,600
Appraised Land
$111,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$362,197
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,647