4 SIMPSON CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 SIMPSON CT, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
186000
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,972
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0075/0538

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$351,400
Assessed Building
$281,820
Assessed Land
$69,580
Appraised Total
$502,000
Appraised Building
$402,600
Appraised Land
$99,400
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$416,334
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$395,517