40 CEDAR RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 CEDAR RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
91700
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,649
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0118/0460
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,120
Assessed Building
$200,410
Assessed Land
$73,710
Appraised Total
$391,600
Appraised Building
$286,300
Appraised Land
$105,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$345,371
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,389