43 HOPP BROOK RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 HOPP BROOK RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
178500
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0174/0972
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,330
Assessed Building
$133,350
Assessed Land
$76,860
Appraised Total
$301,900
Appraised Building
$190,500
Appraised Land
$109,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$238,732
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,598