437 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 437 BETHMOUR RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22000
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
3.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0197/0090

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,370
Assessed Building
$224,280
Assessed Land
$83,090
Appraised Total
$439,100
Appraised Building
$320,400
Appraised Land
$118,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$362,456
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,467