44 GLENWOOD CT, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 GLENWOOD CT, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
62600
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,696
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,960
Assessed Building
$198,170
Assessed Land
$83,790
Appraised Total
$402,800
Appraised Building
$283,100
Appraised Land
$119,700
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$336,979
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,693