44 MARION RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 MARION RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
70600
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
1.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,537
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$366,450
Assessed Building
$289,030
Assessed Land
$77,420
Appraised Total
$523,500
Appraised Building
$412,900
Appraised Land
$110,600
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$491,065
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$397,762