444 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 444 SPERRY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
52600
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0217/1160

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,160
Assessed Building
$119,980
Assessed Land
$82,180
Appraised Total
$288,800
Appraised Building
$171,400
Appraised Land
$117,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$242,325
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,781