455 AMITY RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 455 AMITY RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
70000
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,380
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0211/0768
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$183,400
Assessed Building
$123,760
Assessed Land
$56,210
Appraised Total
$262,000
Appraised Building
$176,800
Appraised Land
$80,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$225,618
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,470