48 RIDGEWOOD DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 RIDGEWOOD DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
79800
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
2.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Dutch Gambrel Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,592
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,320
Assessed Building
$241,500
Assessed Land
$85,820
Appraised Total
$467,600
Appraised Building
$345,000
Appraised Land
$122,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$408,501
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,801