49 DEERFIELD LN, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 DEERFIELD LN, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
57700
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Very Good/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0200/0368
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$392,770
Assessed Building
$314,020
Assessed Land
$77,840
Appraised Total
$561,100
Appraised Building
$448,600
Appraised Land
$111,200
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$505,738
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$419,762