5 CHELSEA CIR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 CHELSEA CIR, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
302000
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
1.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,876
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0132/0336

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$418,180
Assessed Building
$322,560
Assessed Land
$95,620
Appraised Total
$597,400
Appraised Building
$460,800
Appraised Land
$136,600
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$522,472
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$454,551