5 TAWNEY DR, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 TAWNEY DR, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
144100
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,302
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0117/0819
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,260
Assessed Building
$238,070
Assessed Land
$85,190
Appraised Total
$461,800
Appraised Building
$340,100
Appraised Land
$121,700
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$396,815
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,452