51 BETHANY FARMS RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 BETHANY FARMS RD, Bethany, CT 06524.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
150203
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
9
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,686
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0117/0721

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$426,090
Assessed Building
$331,170
Assessed Land
$94,920
Appraised Total
$608,700
Appraised Building
$473,100
Appraised Land
$135,600
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$512,548
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$440,791