51 LUKE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 LUKE HILL RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
43000
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,660
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,510
Assessed Building
$173,180
Assessed Land
$85,330
Appraised Total
$369,300
Appraised Building
$247,400
Appraised Land
$121,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$351,316
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,921