52 MILLER RD, Bethany, CT 06524 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 MILLER RD, Bethany, CT 06524.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethany.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
211800
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
8
Condition Description
Average/Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,160
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$308,140
Assessed Building
$179,970
Assessed Land
$102,760
Appraised Total
$440,200
Appraised Building
$257,100
Appraised Land
$146,800
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$389,961
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,675